Submit a tender
Council publishes a range of tenders throughout the year, advertising in local, regional and national papers. The submission of a tender to Council is a competitive process managed via Tenderlink.
Current tender notices
Current tenders are now available on our online engagement hub.
View previous tender notices
The following items are a record of tenders previously published on the Council website. For current tenders, visit our online engagement hub or Tenderlink.
| Item Name | Status | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Request for Tender - 2026/636 - Chisholm Community Centre | Open | 15/09/2026 |
| Request for Tender - 2026/630 - Haussman Drive Lane Duplication & Roundabout – Geotechnical Engineering Services | Open | 10/09/2026 |
| Request for Tender - 2026/537 - Pavement Rejuvenation & Surface Enrichment Program 2026/2027 | Open | 10/09/2026 |
| T092627HUN – Plant and Equipment Hire | Closed | 24/08/2026 |
| 2026/565 - Haussman Drive Lane Duplication & Roundabout – Heavily Bound Pavement Course | Closed | 24/08/2026 |
| 2026/564 - Haussman Drive Lane Duplication & Roundabout – Quarry Materials | Closed | 24/08/2026 |
| 2026/560 - Lochinvar Sports Complex Drainage | Closed | 24/08/2026 |
| 2026/559 - Morpeth Sports Complex Drainage | Closed | 17/08/2026 |
| 2026/525 - Morpeth Sports Complex Irrigation | Closed | 17/08/2026 |
| Request for Tender - 2026000513 - Bulky Waste Processing | Closed | 12/08/2026 |
See Also